2018 Team Lists and Information

1st XI Girls Hockey 
  •  Samantha Aitcheson 
  •  Ava Beens 
  •  Laura Coleman 
  •  Rachel Cunningham 
  •  Kylie Gale 
  •  Maddy Gamble 
  • Grace McAtamney
  • Jordan Miller 
  • Lily Miller 
  • Mackenzie Miller 
  • Samantha Mitchell 
  • Charlotte Williams 
  • Sophie Gullivan 
  •  Maeve Witchell    
2nd XI Girls Hockey 
  •  Josie Bennie 
  •  Bryse Breen 
  •  Angela Copely 
  •  Samantha Gaston 
  •  Maggie Hunt 
  •  Melissa Hussey 
  •  Meg McDonald Page 
  •  Georgia McHutchon 
  •  Gemma Nichol 
  •  Sarah O'Neill 
  •  Janika Reburiano 
  •  Charlotte Vaafusuaga 
  •  Megan Wendelgelst   
1st XI Boys Hockey 
  •  Mackenzie Archer 
  • Hayden Armstrong Jones 
  • Devon Bell 
  • Max Chirnside 
  • Freddie Coleman 
  • Jonathan Copley 
  •  Cody Falconer 
  •  Ben Hamlin 
  • Hamish Jenkins 
  • Jack McAtamney 
  • Lachlan Nicholl 
  • Michiah Nicholl    

2nd XI Boys Hockey 
  • Campbell Baker 
  •  Jonathan Copely 
  •  Billy Cramond 
  •  George Hazlett 
  •  Tristain Kenworthy 
  • Ollie MacKenzie 
  • Hunter Nimmo 
  •  Nico Nitis 
  •  Josh Warnock 
  •  Finn Wilson 
  •  Reuben Wilson 
  • Billy Hunter 
  • Louie Stevenson 
  •  Miciah Nicholl    
  • Year 7 & 8 Gold
Coach: Grace Bronenhan Manager: Mrs Judy BainesPractices: Wednesdays 3.30-4.30
  • Lara Bishell 
  •  Tessa Bishell 
  •  Noah Denston 
  •  Blake Chirnside 
  •  Bella Feuhrer 
  •  Poppy Jennings 
  •  Jacob Joyce 
  •  Lily Roulston 
  •  Nick York 
  • Stephanie Clydesdale 
  •  Georgia Baines 
  •  Sophie Gullivan 
  •  India Docherty 
  •  Olivia Van de Vleet   
      
Year 7 & 8 Green Coach: Samantha Aitcheson Manager: Mrs KingPractices: Wednesdays 4.30-5.30
  • Olivia Addie 
  • Chris Enright 
  • MacKenzie Greer 
  • Mea Harbour 
  • Brylee Hazlett 
  • Sasha Henessey 
  • Maia King 
  • Andrew Matheson
  • Tyla McIntosh
  • Mac Miller
  • Seth Pickersgill
  • Emma Simpson
  • Jax Thompson    

  • Taieri College Year 7 & 8 Silver 
Coach: Mrs Aimee Samuels Practices: Mondays 4.30-5.30 
  •  Caitlyn Amende
  •  Josie Bennie 
  •  Charlie Brough 
  •  Kate Burkett 
  •  Robbie Carswell 
  •  Olivia Carter 
  •  Ohara Couch 
  •  Briar Dale 
  •  Tony Dobber 
  •  Hannah Hunter 
  •  Hamish Hussey 
  •  Laura Hussey 
  •  William Samuels 
  •  Anita Matheson   

Taieri College Year 7 & 8 BlueCoach: Mrs McHutchonPractices: Mondays 4.30-5.30
  • Ava Beens
  •  Meg McDonald Page
  •  Georgia McHutchon 
  •  Charlotte Vaafusuaga 
  •  Louie Stevenson 
  •  Finn Wilson 
  •  Josh Morrison 
  •  Bryce Breen 
  •  Regan Gale 
  •  Hope Burke 
  •  Keira Wallace 
  •  Keisha Little 
  •  Pippa Earl

Media Gallery

Sorry! No galleries have been set up here yet.